Judged by Anneli Pukkila (Finland)

Best Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran In Show
Best Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran In Show
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW (RIGHT)
Multi Ch Elbereth Matkamies ShCM (Mr P Jackson)

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW (LEFT)
Tabanyaruu Hyppia At Lumikoira (Mr S C Brown & Ms L A Wyatt)

Best In Show and Reserve Best In Show
Best In Show and Reserve Best In Show
BEST IN SHOW (LEFT)
Ch Morval Salainen Haave JW (Mr R & Mrs S Moore)

RBIS (RIGHT)
Pavoskas Disco (Mrs S & Mr P Critchlow)

Best Opposite Sex In Show
Best Opposite Sex In Show
BOS
Ch Elbereth Tuulenpoika JW (Mr & Mrs Thomas)

BEST DOG:
CH ELBERETH TUULENPOIKA JW (THOMAS, MR B & MRS A)
RESERVE BEST DOG: MULTI CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES ShCM (MR P JACKSON)
BEST PUPPY DOG: N/A
BEST VETERAN DOG: MULTI CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES ShCM (MR P JACKSON)

Class 1 PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 2 JUNIOR DOG (0 Entries)

Class 3 YEARLING DOG (0 Entries)

Class 4 NOVICE DOG (0 Entries)

Class 5 POST GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST:  ELBERETH JOKIKARHU ((WEAVER, HANSEN MR A, MRS S)
2ND: ELBERETH TIMANTTIMAKI (FRENCH, MRS K A & MR P B)

Class 6 LIMIT DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1ST:  TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (CROFT & MOWATT, MRS S E & MR D A & MS L)
2ND: INFINDIGO LINTU MIIKA  (WOOLLARD, MR A, MRS C & MISS M)

Class 7 OPEN DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST:  CH ELBERETH TUULENPOIKA JW (THOMAS, MR B & MRS A)
2ND: CH CLENCHESS GREGORY (SHORT, MRS E & MR S W G)
3RD: PAVOSKAS ALY ARTTU JW ShCM (COOPER & CRITCHLOW, MR S J, MRS S & MRS S)
Res: CH LECIBSIN UKAS TO ELBERETH (IMP FIN)  (JACKSON, MR S)

Class 8 SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (7-9 YEARS) (0 Entries)

Class 9 SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (10+ YEARS) (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST: MULTI CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES ShCM (MR P JACKSON)
2ND: ELBERETH KIPPIS TO PAVOSKAS ShCM (COOPER, MR S J & MRS S)

Class 10 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1ST:  ELBERETH TIMANTTIMAKI (FRENCH, MRS K A & MR P B)

BEST BITCH:
CH MORVAL SALAINEN HAAVE JW (MR R & MRS S MOORE)
RESERVE BEST BITCH : PAVOSKAS DISCO (CRITCHLOW, MRS S & MR P)
BEST PUPPY BITCH: N/A
BEST VETERAN BITCH: TABANYARUU HYPPIA AT LUMIKOIRA (MR S C BROWN & MRS L A WYATT)

Class 11 PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 12 JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST: PAVOSKAS DISCO (CRITCHLOW, MRS S & MR P)
2ND: LUMIKOIRA KAHVI (GREEN, MR T)
3RD: LUMIKOIRA CHILIPIPPURI (NEWBY, MR S)
Res: LUMIKOIRA INKI (DOWNING & BRESSAN, MR A & MRS N)

Class 13 YEARLING BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1ST ELBERETH LUMENLUMO JW (MACVICAR COLLINGWOOD, MRS F)
2ND: LAPPONNIA HALIMEDE KEYZA (KENNEDY, MISS T)
3RD: PIKKUIHME KUUTYTTO (SNOWDEN, MR M & MRS E S)

Class 14 NOVICE BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1ST: GLENCHESS KIURU OVER PAVOSKAS (CRITCHLOW, MRS S & MR P)
2ND: PIKKUIHME KUUTYTTO (SNOWDEN, MR M & MRS E S)

Class 15 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1ST:   MORVAL NAINEN VARDA AT VELROK (WALLIS BAGA, MISSES B A & C J)
2ND: PAVOSKAS CAROUSEL (CRITCHLOW, VAN SWETSELAAR & MELNIKS, MRS S,  MISS J & MR I )
3RD: MORVAL HELINA KEIJU (GRAYSTONE, MRS S B)
Res: PIKKUIHME KUUTYTTO (SNOWDEN, MR M & MRS E S)
VHC: LAPPONNIA AAMU SOLO DREAMER (KENNEDY, MISS T)

Class 16 LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1ST: ELBERETH LUMENLUMO JW (MACVICAR COLLINGWOOD, MRS F)
2ND: PAVOSKAS CEILI JW (CRITCHLOW & HALLETT, MRS S, MRS K & MISS R)
3RD: KESKIYO KOHTALO  (GRAYSTONE, MRS S B)

Class 17 OPEN BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1ST:  CH MORVAL SALAINEN HAAVE JW (MR R & MRS S MOORE)
2ND: CH TILKKUTURKIN HALLANTUOMA TO ELBERETH (IMP FIN) JW ShCM (JACKSON, MR P)

Class 18 SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (7-9 YEARS) 0 Entries)

Class 19 SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (10+ YEARS) (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST: TABANYARUU HYPPIA AT LUMIKOIRA (MR S C BROWN & MRS L A WYATT)

Class 20 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST:  MORVAL NAINEN VARDA AT VELROK (WALLIS BAGA, MISSES B A & C J)

Class 21 BRACE (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1ST:  MISS T KENNEDY

Class 22 PROGENY (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1ST:  TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (CROFT & MOWATT, MRS S E & MR D A & MS L)

Class 23 BREEDERS (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1ST: Elbereth (Mrs Jackson)
2ND: Lumikoira (Mr S C Brown & Mrs L A Wyatt)

Class 24 SPECIAL OPEN DOG (0 Entries)

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
Judge: Britt-Marie Young

Class 25 SPECIAL AWARD JUNIOR DOG OR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1ST:  PAVOSKAS DISCO (CRITCHLOW, MRS S & MR P)
2ND: LUMIKOIRA INKI (DOWNING & BRESSAN, MR A & MRS N)

Class 26 SPECIAL AWARD LIMIT DOG OR BITCH (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1ST:  LAPPONNIA HALIMEDE KEYZA (KENNEDY, MISS T)
2ND: PAVOSKAS CEILI JW (CRITCHLOW & HALLETT, MRS S, MRS K & MISS R)
3RD: PIKKUIHME KUUTYTTO (SNOWDEN, MR M & MRS E S)
Res: ELBERETH KIPPIS TO PAVOSKAS ShCM (COOPER, MR S J & MRS S)
VHC: ELBERETH TIMANTTIMAKI (FRENCH, MRS K A & MR P B)

Class 27 SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1ST:  PAVOSKAS ALY ARTTU JW ShCM (COOPER & CRITCHLOW, MR S J, MRS S & MRS S)
2ND: CH MORVAL SALAINEN HAAVE JW (MR R & MRS S MOORE)
3RD: LAPPONNIA AAMU SOLO DREAMER (MISS T KENNEDY)

Photos of the dog winners

Photos of the bitch winners

Special Award Classes

Note permission to use must be obtained from the photographers – Ness Orr & Gemma Perry